District Directory

 Call 251-743-2150 and you can enter the person's extension to reach them

Name

Position

Department

Extension

Mr. Greg Shehan

Superintendent

Central Office

1001

Mr. Rodney Askew

Custodian

Central Office

1013

Mr. Steve Lancaster

Director of Child Nutrition

Child Nutrition Program

1014

Mrs. Beth Barnes

System Test Coordinator/ Psychometrist

Testing/                     Special Services

1017

Mr. Jeremy Biggers

Director of Technology

Technology

1009

Mr. Brandon Litzinger Data Manager Technology 1011
Mr. Brady Litzinger IT Helpdesk Technician Technology 1010

Mrs.Dianna Powell

Payroll Clerk

Central Office

1006

Mrs.Lisa Waters

Receptionist/              
Special Services Secretary

Central Office/            Special Services

1000

Mrs. Teresa Bullard

Director of Special Services

Special Services

1016

Mrs. Kerry Chandler/           Mrs. Jennifer Riley

Learning Enrichment

 

Special Services

1026

Mr. Marty Hanks

Director of Federal Programs

Federal Programs

1003

Mr. Paul Dean

Director of Maintenance

Maintenance

1012

Ms. Rachael Fillmore

Chief School Finance Officer

Central Office

1005

HIPPY

 

Central Office

1027             

Mrs. Evelyn Johnson

Federal Programs Bookkeeper

Federal Programs

1004

Mr. Maurice Woody

Director of Transportation

Transportation

1028

Ms. Taylor Philen

Speech Pathologist

Special Services

1024             

Mrs. Paige Hybart

Speech Pathologist

Special Services

1021

Mrs. Shawn Jeter

Psychometrist

Special Services

1018

Mrs. Sandy Brantley

Secretary to Superintendent

Central Office

1001

Mrs. Roxanne Jordan

Speech Pathologist

Special Services

1023

Mrs. Ashley Lankford

Child Nutrition Secretary

Child Nutrition Program

1015

Mrs. Jennifer McInnish

Speech Pathologist

Special Services

1022

Mrs. Terri Norris

Transition Coordinator

Special Services

1020

Mr. Melvin Preyer

Director of Curriculum

Central Office

1007             


Director of Student Services & Parental Involvement

Central Office

1008

Mrs. Sandy Taylor

Transportation Secretary

Transportation

1029

Mrs. Lisa Woody

Special Services Nurse

Special Services

1019